Department  Subjects
 Languages  English,Kiswahili
 HOD:Mrs King'ara

 English  Teachers:Mr Oteya,Ms Musyoki,Ms Kemunto,Mrs Kimondo

                               Ms Akinyi,Ms Rahma,Mrs Bakor,Ms Baaru

Kiswa    Teachers:Mrs kingoku,Ms Omumia,Ms Nyagah,                                                 Mrs King'ara,Ms Anyango,Mr Mwangi                                                  Ms Chemos Ms Karanja,Mr Mairura 

                               

                               

 Sciences  Mathematics,Biology,Chemistry,Physics
 HOD:Mr Ngugi

 Maths Teachers:Mr Ngugi,Mrs Kimotho,Mr Munyao,

                       Ms Chege,Mr Keraa

                       Mr Onuko,Mr Barrack,Mr Maranga

Bio     Teachers:Mrs Maingi,Ms Opati,Ms Owiti,

                          Mr Juma,Mr Keraa,Ms Silvia

Chem Teachers:Ms Chege,Mr Juma,Ms Owiti,Ms Silvia,Ms Kyalo

                         

Phys   Teachers :Mr Barrack,Mr Onuko,Mr Maranga

 Humanities

Geography,History,CRE,IRE

 HOD:Mrs  Kirimi

Geog    Teachers:Mr Kevin,Mrs Makachia

Histo    Teachers :Mr Mairura,Ms Karanja,Ms Anyango,Ms Chemos                              Mr Mwangi

CRE     Teachers :Mrs Kirimi,Ms Nyagah,Ms Omumia,Mr Kevin                                Ms Nicolata

IRE      Teachers : Mrs Bakor,Ms Nasreen

 Technicals Computer Studies,Business Studies,French,Arabic,Home Science,
 HOD:Mr Rukaria

Comp   Teachers : Ms Kinyua,Ms Kemunto

Bus      Teachers :Mr Rukaria,Mr Munyao,Ms Njoroge

French  Teachers: Ms Sila

Arabic   Teachers :Ms Rahma

H/Sc     Teachers :Mrs Mafusa,Ms Opati

 

 

Dean Academics  
HOD: Mrs Maingi

Members :Mr Rukaria,Mr Maranga,Mr Kevin

              Mr Munyao

Boarding  
HOD:Ms Sila

Members  : Ms Opati,Mr Ngugi,Mr Mairura,Mr Mwangi

                Ms Nancy(Matron),Ms Eunice

Guidance & Counselling  
HOD:Mrs Mafusa Members  :Ms Karanja,Ms Kinyua
Careers  
HOD:Mr Barrack Members  :Mr Rukaria,Ms Kinyua,Ms Akinyi,Ms Owiti
Games  
HOD : Mr Kevin

 Members :Mr Barrack-Basketball

                 Mr Munyao-Hockey

                 Mr Keraa/Ms Onyango-Soccer

                 Ms Nicolata-Handball

                 Ms Makachia-Netball